Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

MICHAEL SAVAGE: IT'S 'DO OR DIE' FOR AMERICA

Posted on 2012-04-03
3
Medium Priority
?
18 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-04
New York Times bestselling author Michael Savage:
“An Obama victory in 2012 would doom this country.”

Is Savage correct?
0
Comment
Question by:carsRST
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Anthony Russo
Anthony Russo earned 72 total points
ID: 37802429
No.

http://www.slate.com/articles/news_and_politics/politics/2012/03/campaign_ads_a_slide_show_of_the_best_dystopian_campaign_spots_of_the_last_50_years_.single.html

This was talked about under great agreement from Michael Medved yesterday. The country wont end and isn't doomed he said. It just will suck more. (Obviously I'm paraphrasing)

http://www.michaelmedved.com/
0
 
LVL 84

Accepted Solution

by:
Dave Baldwin earned 72 total points
ID: 37802502
I thought someone made that claim with at least every other election since 1776.  It's always been an attention getting phrase.  And those who get what they want, won't even think it sucks more.
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:sbdt8631
sbdt8631 earned 56 total points
ID: 37802599
>>Is Savage correct?

No.
He makes Rush Limbaugh look leftist
0