Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

regex simple question

Posted on 2012-04-03
4
Medium Priority
?
269 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-03
what would be  a regex not allows space between words?  

ex.  mytest  - is ok
ex. my test  - is not ok.
0
Comment
Question by:1jaws
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:ZShaver
ID: 37803513
[\s]
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:ZShaver
ID: 37803515
[:space:]
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Rick earned 2000 total points
ID: 37803654
^[\S]*$
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:1jaws
ID: 37803660
thanks that works!
0