Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to add windows dynamically in browser/page

Posted on 2012-04-03
3
Medium Priority
?
180 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-23
Hi,

How add/generate multiple window objects in browser when you click on Add More button or Right Click on browser and select Add More option in browser/page with Ext-Gwt?
0
Comment
Question by:PrakashVarma
3 Comments
 
LVL 51

Accepted Solution

by:
ahoffmann earned 1500 total points
ID: 37807502
what's wrong with:

<button onclick="window.open('about:blank','heureca-1','');window.open('about:blank','heureca-2','');window.open('about:blank','heureca-3','');">new windows</button>
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Mark Brady
ID: 37808597
That sounds like you are going to p@$ off a lot of people throwing popups like that.
0
 

Author Comment

by:PrakashVarma
ID: 37881521
solution is good and i got some other idea with this solution
0