[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

alot of Undeclared identifier

Posted on 2012-04-04
4
Medium Priority
?
675 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
As you can see in the attached picture I have alot of undeclared identifer, but I have no problem to run my application.

What I know is that these are using the ActiveDs_TLB and AdsHlp. But I have them in the "uses" in the start of my code.

But how do I get rid of them?
Undeclared-Identifier.jpg
0
Comment
Question by:QC20N
4 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
jimyX earned 1000 total points
ID: 37805656
Add the Unit before the identifiers, example:

ActiveDs_TLB.IADsContainer or AdsHlp.IADsContainer
0
 
LVL 28

Assisted Solution

by:Sinisa Vuk
Sinisa Vuk earned 1000 total points
ID: 37805662
Try to add path where component source is in search path (Tools/Options/Library/Library path) and do build all.
0