Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Time for Santorum to get out?

Posted on 2012-04-04
3
Medium Priority
?
21 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-04
Is it time for Santorum to get out of the race?
0
Comment
Question by:carsRST
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Anthony Russo
Anthony Russo earned 64 total points
ID: 37806968
Yep. Along with Gingrich. Paul could but he still is more of a movement than a candidate and will remain until the convention just to keep getting his message out.
0
 
LVL 84

Assisted Solution

by:Dave Baldwin
Dave Baldwin earned 68 total points
ID: 37807253
Yes, but you're talking about people knowing when it's time to leave and even your best friends often don't know when that is...
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
sbdt8631 earned 68 total points
ID: 37807657
Santorum needs to stay in the race until after the PA primary, so for the first time, my primary vote for President will actually mean something
0