[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

How to check the DNN in lotus domino server

Posted on 2012-04-05
3
Medium Priority
?
673 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Hi,

I have a quesition in a domain 5 servers are there now I want to find out which servers are in same DNN? How can I check the settings.
0
Comment
Question by:AhmedAliShaik
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
sijuvijayan earned 160 total points
ID: 37810361
All the servers in one DNN share the same Network name , please see the attched file to check the setting.

Attached the screen capture of the server document where you mention the network and based on that server decides the DNN
Server-document.JPG
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:AhmedAliShaik
ID: 37810808
Vijayan I have an Another quesition in a cluster one server is down now i want to manually replicate all the users to clustered server is there any command??
0
 
LVL 46

Expert Comment

by:Sjef Bosman
ID: 37811559
Please don't add new questions to older ones. Just post a new question.
0