Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Need help to download hotfix from citrix http://support.citrix.com/article/CTX131293

Posted on 2012-04-05
5
Medium Priority
?
475 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-09
Need help to download hotfix from citrix http://support.citrix.com/article/CTX131293
0
Comment
Question by:Sekar Chinnakannu
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:Dirk Kotte
ID: 37813740
are you unable to access the download?
can i send you the fix per mail?
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Darius Ghassem
ID: 37813765
Do you have a service contract? I believe you need to have a service contract to access this hotfix
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:Dirk Kotte
ID: 37813821
i 'm citrix partner.
you shoult talk with a partner because the fix can cause aditional problems and should not be installed within production servers.
0
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
Carl Webster earned 2000 total points
ID: 37813922
email me at the address in my profile
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:Dirk Kotte
ID: 37814023
hope all files are attached.
if not, i can send a password protected zip-file.
0