?
Solved

how to design the screen in HTML5 please assist them

Posted on 2012-04-05
6
Medium Priority
?
268 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-09
how to design the screen in HTML5 please assist them
printRemotely-1.png
0
Comment
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 40

Accepted Solution

by:
Gurvinder Pal Singh earned 2000 total points
ID: 37815028
make this in simple HTML4 and then see what all features of HTML5 you can put into it
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:Manikandan Thiagarajan
ID: 37815057
please give me the code in html4 and jss..and what are the htnl5 features i have to use for this html screen
0
 
LVL 40

Expert Comment

by:Gurvinder Pal Singh
ID: 37815068
Sorry, I cannot write the code for you, and it will take at least 2 days of effort to complete this screen anyways.

I can only give you direction and help you if you are stuck somewhere
0
Secure Your WordPress Site: 5 Essential Approaches

WordPress is the web's most popular CMS, but its dominance also makes it a target for attackers. Our eBook will show you how to:

Prevent costly exploits of core and plugin vulnerabilities
Repel automated attacks
Lock down your dashboard, secure your code, and protect your users

 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:Manikandan Thiagarajan
ID: 37815077
Which HTML5 feaures i want to use please tell them
0
 
LVL 40

Expert Comment

by:Gurvinder Pal Singh
ID: 37815088
Please mention your business requirements.
basically, HTML5 doesn't have much to do with this page design. It can be done in HTML4 easily
0
 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
ID: 37815170
I agree, that's a standard form page and I see nothing that would be different in HTML5 compared to HTML4.  You do need a server side page in PHP or ASP/ASP.NET to receive the form info.
0