Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Need OCP 11g DUMPS

Posted on 2012-04-06
9
Medium Priority
?
788 Views
Last Modified: 2013-03-01
Any one can provide me the dumps for 11g OCP dumps .

Thanks in adavance
0
Comment
Question by:Cha1tu
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
9 Comments
 
LVL 77

Accepted Solution

by:
slightwv (䄆 Netminder) earned 1000 total points
ID: 37817719
I assume you mean the OCP exam questions and answers or a prep for the exam?

Everything out there is available through Google.  The Q&A isn't available and it if is, it is illegal and I'll delete any post of them.

There are a LOT of exam prep software and books out there.  Again, Google them.
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:David
David earned 1000 total points
ID: 37817721
Pardon me in advance if you're asking for this in ignorance, but test dump swaps have been illegal for years and years.  Now in the era of wikileaks, personal integrity and character may seem to be very outdated.  However, I would be very, very concerned as an employer that my corporate data was entrusted to someone willing to steal for a few hundred dollars.  One thread FYI: http://www.orafaq.com/forum/t/79248/93410/.

So to answer your question, my reply is no, I cannot.
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:Cha1tu
ID: 37817723
I am looking for software or book for OCP
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:David
David earned 1000 total points
ID: 37817726
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:Cha1tu
ID: 37817774
Ok. Thank you all. I am planning to buy a book .
0
 
LVL 77

Assisted Solution

by:slightwv (䄆 Netminder)
slightwv (䄆 Netminder) earned 1000 total points
ID: 37818008
A book will only get you so far.  I suggest you familiarize yourself with the exam topic and maybe also look at the practice tests.  There used to be a few free sample questions with the many exam-prep software out there.

In my opinion a 'cram' book is rarely good enough to pass an exam.  Granted Oracle wants you to take their class and bases the tests off their class but trust me, just taking the class is rarely enough.  You should have a good working knowledge of the material.
0