Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

which citrix protocol will use when i use outlook in citri

Posted on 2012-04-07
4
Medium Priority
?
415 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-08
which citrix protocol will use when i use outlook in citri
0
Comment
Question by:learnerguy
4 Comments
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
Sekar Chinnakannu earned 2000 total points
ID: 37819063
port 1494 and ica protocol
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:Carl Webster
ID: 37819097
The ICA protocol is what will be used.  Port 1498 if you are not using session reliability and 2598 if using session reliability.
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Ayman Bakr
ID: 37820757
I think Carl meant 1494 (typo, I am sure).
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:learnerguy
ID: 37821143
Thanks
0