Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Regular expression - 2

Posted on 2012-04-07
4
Medium Priority
?
264 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-08
I need to add validation controls to the password in the registration form.  I applied them.  Can you tell me if I am correct in how I applied them? Yes or No.  If no, can you guide me to correct way that this suppose to be done.
SkywardAviationValidation-EE.zip
0
Comment
Question by:assaultkitty
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Manoj Patil
ID: 37819812
Hi see this link for complete reference of Validation

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa479013.aspx
0
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
sammySeltzer earned 2000 total points
ID: 37822216
What are your password rules?
0
 

Author Comment

by:assaultkitty
ID: 37822244
I have completed this project! thanks for responding.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:assaultkitty
ID: 37822245
Thanks.
0