Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

fiber optic tools kit

Posted on 2012-04-07
5
Medium Priority
?
401 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
Hi i am new to fiber optic and need a reccomendation for tools that will help me to start my work with fiber optic please help me .
0
Comment
Question by:deko007
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Anuroopsundd
ID: 37819991
as a starter you can look for basic tool kit..
http://www.tecratools.com/pages/fiber/fiberkits.html
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Anuroopsundd
ID: 37819999
Don't have to buy above if costly  as price differ from country to country.. just have a look at the kit contents.... these are the toolbox kit..
0
 
LVL 99

Accepted Solution

by:
John Hurst earned 1500 total points
ID: 37820061
Accu-Glass has tools and a wide range of parts as well.

http://www.accuglassproducts.com/search.php?mode=search&page=1

.... Thinkpads_User
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:deko007
ID: 37927576
Thanks for all It was useful for me
0
 
LVL 99

Expert Comment

by:John Hurst
ID: 37928458
Thank you and good luck with your fibre optic work. .... Thinkpads_User
0