Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Paypal

Posted on 2012-04-07
7
Medium Priority
?
420 Views
Last Modified: 2016-03-24
Hi maybe any one know any paypal class which work now. I test many of them but it not working.
0
Comment
Question by:umaxim
  • 3
  • 3
7 Comments
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
Marco Gasi earned 1000 total points
ID: 37821128
Have you tried this? http://www.micahcarrick.com/php-paypal-ipn-integration-class.html

Anyway, it should be better if you could be more specific: "it doesn't work" is too generic to make it possible for us to help you but give you some link. Do you receive some error messages? What tests have you done?
What happens? What scripts have you tried?
0
 
LVL 111

Assisted Solution

by:Ray Paseur
Ray Paseur earned 1000 total points
ID: 37821211
Start your adventure here.  If you want to be a developer, you will find many learning resources at your fingertips.  If you want to hire a developer, you will find plenty of community!
https://www.x.com/
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:umaxim
ID: 37821238
Yes i tried this script every time when i send request from paypal about pyment it said paypal not verified. It just did not verify payment.
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:umaxim
ID: 37824353
It said

 [04/09/2012 1:30 PM] - FAIL: IPN Validation Failed.
IPN POST Vars from Paypal:
mc_gross=2.99, protection_eligibility=Eligible, address_status=confirmed, payer_id=BPJU7J8QKTJUA, tax=0.00, address_street=1 Main St, payment_date=10:38:43 Apr 09, 2012 PDT, payment_status=Completed, charset=windows-1252, address_zip=95131, first_name=umanskyy, mc_fee=0.39, address_country_code=US, address_name=umanskyy maxym, notify_version=3.4, custom=, payer_status=verified, business=umaxim_1257095747_biz@gmail.com, address_country=United States, address_city=San Jose, quantity=1, verify_sign=A11lkgYPXFBUMc5IoO6TOA9joo3FA5AQTyWkf.owXQ4RI2oKopFGPaK8, payer_email=umaxim_1327593765_per@gmail.com, txn_id=1UX03259WM6555203, payment_type=instant, last_name=maxym, address_state=CA, receiver_email=umaxim_1257095747_biz@gmail.com, payment_fee=0.39, receiver_id=W7KACQJ2H2C36, txn_type=web_accept, item_name=Paypal Test Transaction, mc_currency=USD, item_number=, residence_country=US, test_ipn=1, handling_amount=0.00, transaction_subject=Paypal Test Transaction, payment_gross=2.99, shipping=0.00, ipn_track_id=4aa99833c3de0,
IPN Response from Paypal Server:
 HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Location: https://www.sandbox.paypal.com
Server: BigIP
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:Marco Gasi
ID: 37959732
Thanks for points, but... how did you solve your problem? About my suggestion you said to have tried it yet without success. Remember you're not obliged to assign points: if experts don't solve your problem, you can simply delete the question.

Good luck with your project.

Cheers
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:umaxim
ID: 37960322
I just found a new script in internet i can post if you want. I just give point to say thank you for help you try to help.
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:Marco Gasi
ID: 37960375
We are here exactly to try to help. Anyway, thank you for points! :-)

If you post here the script (or the link to a web page which describes or provides the script itself) it will can help some other develper who needs it or has the same problem.

Cheers
0