Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

What is CGI design margin?

Posted on 2012-04-07
2
Medium Priority
?
330 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-22
Hi Expert,

What is CGI design margin? and where I can find information.

thanks,
0
Comment
Question by:dshi15
2 Comments
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
KCTS earned 512 total points
ID: 37821237
I can only assume you are refering to the margin around a CGI (Common Gateway Interface) page or form.
0
 
LVL 57

Assisted Solution

by:giltjr
giltjr earned 508 total points
ID: 37821914
Can you give us a reference?  Design Margin can also be used in R&D while designing products referring to variations in the measurements of resources.
0