[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Free downloadable video edititng comparable to Adobe Premiere?

Posted on 2012-04-07
3
Medium Priority
?
427 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-07
I need to "layer" three video clips and fade in and out of each.... kind of thing you can do with Adobe Premiere.  I'm wondering if there's anything out there I can get for free that does the same type of thing.
0
Comment
Question by:RaiderNationDelegate
3 Comments
 
LVL 31

Assisted Solution

by:Frosty555
Frosty555 earned 1000 total points
ID: 37820512
Windows Movie Maker can do that, can't it?
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Anuroopsundd earned 1000 total points
ID: 37820516
http://alternativeto.net/software/adobe-premiere-pro/
WIndows Movie maker
AVIdemux
VirtualDub
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:RaiderNationDelegate
ID: 37820528
Thank you!
0