Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Best shareware E-Book software

Posted on 2012-04-07
3
Medium Priority
?
171 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-26
Any one familiar with or know of any good freeware E-Book software?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:jjackson2004
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Anuroopsundd
Anuroopsundd earned 1332 total points
ID: 37820600
see others also in the list below in the link
http://en.softonic.com/s/ebook-software
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Anuroopsundd
Anuroopsundd earned 1332 total points
ID: 37820601
you can check sony ebook software also
http://ebookstore.sony.com/download/
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Kalpesh Chhatrala earned 668 total points
ID: 37820753
Hi,

Check Below Freeware eBook Software

http://calibre-ebook.com/ 


Kalpesh
0