Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Get-Mailboxcalendarconfig

Posted on 2012-04-08
5
Medium Priority
?
1,483 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-14
Dear team,

I have a list of alias names and need to export the Mailbox calendar configuration for all the users. If i run for one particular user, able to get the information but unable to get it for multiple users. for ex:

Get-MailboxcalendarConfiguration -identity abc* | Export-csv C:\users.csv

Kindly advice.
0
Comment
Question by:sekar_raj32
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
sirakov earned 1000 total points
ID: 37821170
Did you try to run :

>Get-Mailbox |Get-MailboxcalendarConfiguration | Export-csv C:\users.csv
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:prashanthd
prashanthd earned 1000 total points
ID: 37821292
Try the following

Put all the aliases in a text file c:\alias.txt

get-content c:\alias.txt | Get-MailboxcalendarConfiguration | Export-csv C:\users.csv

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ash007
ID: 37822545
You can run below command :

Get-Mailbox |Get-MailboxcalendarConfiguration | Export-csv C:\users.csv
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:sirakov
ID: 37822616
@ash007  nice .. copy&paste :)
0