Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Exchange 2007 Private key

Posted on 2012-04-08
3
Medium Priority
?
414 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
I have a wildcard SSL i just got issued. I need to install the private key that i used to generate the key off a different server what do i need to do?
0
Comment
Question by:jnettech
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Padamdeep
ID: 37821688
Export the Certificate with Private key and Import it on New Server that you want.

You can do it through Certificate MMC.

~ Singh
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
ash007 earned 2000 total points
ID: 37826593
Go to Start->run->mmc->Add/remove snapin->certificate->local computer->select personal store -All tasks->Import certificate
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:jnettech
ID: 38033538
Worked
0