[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

MS Exchange 2010 queue full problem

Posted on 2012-04-08
4
Medium Priority
?
727 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-12


Hello Dears,

I need one important help. My server is MS Exchange 2010 and there's too many invalid request in my queue. How to protect my email server from wjzi.net, tnsp.net, yiyr.net, zqbb.net, ... etc?
0
Comment
Question by:itsbm
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:R--R
ID: 37822276
Enable antispam feature and configure it in exchange 2010. Check this from www.techhelpblog.com and technet.microsoft.com

http://www.techhelpblog.com/2012/01/24/enable-built-anti-spam-exchange-2010/

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb201691.aspx
0
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
Amit earned 1500 total points
ID: 37823322
You can install forefront for Exchange. That will help to fix all these issues.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:itsbm
ID: 37826032
Thank you R-R, but i already installed anti-spam.

Thank you amitkulshrestha, it's possible to install with Kaspersky Security fot Microsoft Exchange? And can you tell me how to find DNS query failed log from my exchange server's logs?
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:Amit
ID: 37837428
Yes you can use Kaspersky Security fot Microsoft Exchange, Also you issue more look to be DNS related, check below article from MS
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb676467.aspx

How to check
http://clintboessen.blogspot.in/2010/12/451-440-dns-query-failed.html
0