[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Office 2010 installed and now some spreadsheets letters get cut off?

Posted on 2012-04-09
3
Medium Priority
?
372 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Hey guys,

Installed Office 2010 on one of my users PC's and when she goes to print the spreadsheet certain columns the letters keep getting cut off. Not sure how to fix this??

The font on the spreadsheet is Calibri and she is running an XP machine.

Can anyone tell me how to fix this? We have attempted different drivers and they work for a little and then all of a suddent it stops working again??

Please help.
0
Comment
Question by:sbodnar
3 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Shanan212
ID: 37823558
http://www.addintools.com/documents/excel/where-page-set-up.html

Try to select 'Fit to 1 page wide by 1 page tall' option from page set up screen
0
 

Author Comment

by:sbodnar
ID: 37823668
I dont think its that.

I think it may be a font issue.
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
ScriptAddict earned 2000 total points
ID: 37824294
Perhaps adjusting the Margins on the page setup will do the trick?

Or just have them try a different font to see if that is the problem.
0