Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

VB Script Request

Posted on 2012-04-09
2
Medium Priority
?
251 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-17
I don't know nothing about VB scripting, but was wondering is someone out there would write a script for me that opens the following address in Internet Explorer.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jqWt49o7R-k

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:mapalaska2003
2 Comments
 
LVL 65

Accepted Solution

by:
RobSampson earned 2000 total points
ID: 37825941
Hi, try this.

Set objIE = CreateObject("InternetExplorer.Application")
objIE.Visible = True
objIE.Navigate "http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jqWt49o7R-k"
Set objIE = Nothing

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Anuroopsundd
ID: 37826131
Set oIE = WScript.CreateObject("InternetExplorer.Application")
oIE.Visible = True
oIE.Navigate("http://www.cnn.com")
0