Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Data Security setups

Posted on 2012-04-10
4
Medium Priority
?
211 Views
Last Modified: 2015-03-18
Dear Experts

we want to setup our office in portugal. we want to make the infra secured so that we can process our business.

1.  We want that everything done by users should be tracable and we should be able to set the alerts on events.

2. We want that nothing should be printed or screen capture.

3. We want to have the fast connection between netherlands , Portugal and India

Can you please suggest how can we achive the same.

Best regards
Shailesh
0
Comment
Question by:Solutions4Problems
4 Comments
 
LVL 75

Accepted Solution

by:
Anthony Perkins earned 2000 total points
ID: 37830620
Can you please suggest how can we achive the same.
You hire a reputable consultant who can help you achieve this goal.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:avirups
ID: 37942814
Totally agree with acperkins. The ask is huge and is impossible to answer in this forum. The right way of doing this is to consult with a Reputable consultant who can draw up all the variable and chalk out a plan for you.
0