Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

acer aspire 7740-5691 what are webcam specs

Posted on 2012-04-10
3
Medium Priority
?
563 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-11
what are the webcam specifications
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:EVeuger
ID: 37831276
It's a 0.3 MP webcam...not very high spec :-)
0
 
LVL 69

Accepted Solution

by:
Callandor earned 2000 total points
ID: 37832596
I think 0.3MP is a typo - there's no webcam with that resolution.  It is most likely a 1.3MP, such as is found on other Acer laptops such as the AS7551-7442.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 37835804
I think this is correct
0