[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

How to implement vertical news scroller in jquery in webpage.

Posted on 2012-04-11
4
Medium Priority
?
721 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-12
How to impelement vertical news scroller in jquery in webpage.
0
Comment
Question by:searchsanjaysharma
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Dhaest
ID: 37832066
Perhaps this implementation of a vertical Scrolling Menu in ASP.NET using jQuery can help you further
http://www.c-sharpcorner.com/UploadFile/sapnabeniwal/scrolling-menu-vertically-using-jquery/
0
 

Author Comment

by:searchsanjaysharma
ID: 37832481
I think i need the news scroller. Have a look at cgc.edu.in, under news column
0
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
BuggyCoder earned 1000 total points
ID: 37832531
use this, exactly the same they are using:-

http://logicbox.net/jquery/simplyscroll/vertical.html
0