Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Exchange 2010

Posted on 2012-04-12
5
Medium Priority
?
461 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-12
Gentlemen,
I wonder how do I check the size of the mailboxes on my Exchange 2010.
0
Comment
Question by:ervolino
5 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
jaredr80 earned 668 total points
ID: 37837905
To check an individual mailbox, in EMC, under the user property there is a size field which will show in KB the size of the mailbox.

-Jared
0
 
LVL 44

Assisted Solution

by:Amit
Amit earned 668 total points
ID: 37837968
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:fgrushevsky
fgrushevsky earned 664 total points
ID: 37837976
For all mailboxes on the server, use shell with and Get-MailboxStatistics cmdlet.

Get-MailboxStatistics -Server 'MyExchangeServer'

Get-MailboxStatistics -Database 'Sales East'

etc
0
 

Author Comment

by:ervolino
ID: 37838980
Thanks for the help!
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:ervolino
ID: 37839019
ok
0