Solved

tools, addins, analysis tools in excel 2010

Posted on 2012-04-12
6
675 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
in excel 2003, there was a menu choice for tools ->add ins, -> analysis tool pack. where is that in excel 2010?
0
Comment
Question by:geriatricgeek
6 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Anthony Mellor earned 450 total points
ID: 37838706
file options addins

!
0
 
LVL 40

Assisted Solution

by:als315
als315 earned 50 total points
ID: 37838710
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Anthony Mellor
ID: 37838721
screen shot file options addins, see the pull down at the bottomReplacement image
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:geriatricgeek
ID: 37838722
thanks.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Anthony Mellor
ID: 37838920
thanks! :-)
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:ScriptAddict
ID: 37839035
This is a great tool that helps you find all old 2003 commands in the newer 2007 toolbar.  It should answer all these questions for you in the future :)


http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/training/guides-to-the-ribbon-use-office-2003-menus-to-learn-the-office-2007-user-interface-HA010229584.aspx?CTT=3#BM1
0