Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Link to download Office Home and Business 2010

Posted on 2012-04-12
2
Medium Priority
?
981 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-12
I need a URL hyperlink to download Office Home and Business 2010.

I have the product key to activate this product and just need to be able to download Office Home and Business 2010. Then I will use the product key to activate this product.

I haven't been able to find Office Home and Business 2010 on MSDN or by doing web searches. I have found several places where I can purchase Office Home and Business 2010 using a credit card. However, I am unable to simply download Office Home and Business 2010 so that I can then activate it using my existing product key.

Please provide me with a URL hyperlink to download Office Home and Business 2010.
0
Comment
Question by:Knowledgeable
2 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:sconstable
ID: 37839443
What is your product key for?  

Product keys are tied to the type of media that they are for, If you have a product key for Retial Media then you would need to get a DVD- I dont think there is anywhere to download it.  If you have a product key for MSDN of MLS you should have a login to the appropriate web site where the download is available.
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
awawada earned 2000 total points
ID: 37840190
Did you try this link?
http://Office.com/downloadoffice
0