Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Email deliverability and ReturnPath.net certification

Posted on 2012-04-12
3
Medium Priority
?
530 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-18
Hi experts,

About email deliverability and ReturnPath certification:
1. It's 100% necessary the Return Path certification?
2. What are the characteristics of this certification?

Best Regards,
SF
0
Comment
Question by:sergiofuentes
3 Comments
 
LVL 84

Accepted Solution

by:
Dave Baldwin earned 1500 total points
ID: 37841350
It is not necessary, it is a commercial program to provide whitelisting.  http://www.returnpath.net/commercialsender/certification/  I think I can guarantee you that not all of the people you send email to are using it.  Maybe even none of them.
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Sandy
ID: 37841475
Not all the time but yes still if you have any mail header which can brief us about you requirement then surely we can help.
0
 

Author Comment

by:sergiofuentes
ID: 37853833
OK Thanks experts
0