[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

asp.net survey

Posted on 2012-04-13
2
Medium Priority
?
232 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-30
Hi! Experts, I have been researching asp.net survey software/open source codes using for one of my projects - It is a quoting system that allow users to enter alot of information in step by step web app in asp.net / c#.

Some cost over 2000+ and it is out of our budget. Do you have any ideas where we can find a good one? We prefer using server version so we can install into our server, and the data will be saved into SQL Server, and allow user to update information...

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Webboy2008
2 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:MajorBigDeal
ID: 37843870
Doing this kind of web app in Visual Studio is quite simple.  I would suggest that you save your money and just write it yourself. If you run in a problem, this forum is the perfect place to ask a well-defined question about the specific technical issue that is preventing you from moving forward (specific questions usually get specific answers while very broad questions usually get very broad answers).
0
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
Chinmay Patel earned 2000 total points
ID: 37846270
Hi webboy2008,

Have you seen these :

http://surveymaster.codeplex.com/

http://survey.codeplex.com/

Regards,
Chinmay.
0