?
Solved

Sync calendars between systems

Posted on 2012-08-10
4
Medium Priority
?
664 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Hello,

I want to be able to sync my Lotus Notes calendar with my Outlook calendar. Is there an easy program out there that will allow me to do that? Even if I have to use a middle file, such as a vcal or ics file, would work. I just need a method allowing me to sync beteen a Lotus Notes calendar and and Outlook calendar.

Is there a program to do that?

Thanks,
John
0
Comment
Question by:jhieb
4 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:g000se
ID: 38281205
Hi, Outlook 2003/2002 has an add-in: Notes Connector.

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download/details.aspx?id=19573
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:jhieb
ID: 38281238
Do you think this connector will work with outlook 2010 and notes 8.5?
0
 
LVL 46

Accepted Solution

by:
Sjef Bosman earned 2000 total points
ID: 38282101
You could give this a try:
http://code.google.com/p/tiecal/
0