?
Solved

Differences between MS office 2007 and MS office 2010

Posted on 2012-08-10
6
Medium Priority
?
865 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-22
Is there any training materials that Identifies the differences in ms office 2007 and 2010. Outlook, word, excel
0
Comment
Question by:zraiford
6 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:xDUCKx
ID: 38281379
That's a big question.  Try the link below to get started:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc178980.aspx
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Deepu Chowdary
ID: 38281451
There are a lot of UI changes, newly added options, fast response & many others.

once check this link :
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee523661.aspx
0
 
LVL 40

Assisted Solution

by:als315
als315 earned 308 total points
ID: 38283213
Here are many trainng materials for different office versions (2007, 2010, 2013):
http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/training-FX101782702.aspx
0
 
LVL 52

Accepted Solution

by:
Manpreet SIngh Khatra earned 306 total points
ID: 38284609
Microsoft Office 2010
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Microsoft_Office_2010

What's the difference between Office 2010 and Office 2007?
http://www.microsofttraining.net/versions/office-difference.php


What's the difference between Outlook 2010 and Outlook 2007?
http://www.microsofttraining.net/versions/outlook-difference.php


Difference Between Office 2007 & Office 2010
http://www.ehow.com/list_7428156_difference-office-2007-office-2010.html

These article will assist you a lot.

- Rancy
0
 
LVL 19

Assisted Solution

by:Richard Daneke
Richard Daneke earned 306 total points
ID: 38285774
If you are looking for training materials and not just details on what is new, I would recommend workbooks from AXZOPRESS  (www.axzopress.com)  or Custom Guide  (www.customguide.com).    

The workbooks cover the changes from 2007 to 2010 with exercise files.  Online and classroom learning could be addressed with the sites above.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:zraiford
ID: 38321027
I had most of the answers are already by googling before hand.....Not alot of new information
0