[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Word 2010

Posted on 2012-08-14
2
Medium Priority
?
717 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
In Word 2010 I have a user who is unsure of the key combination that she pressed but there is a ton of formatting that is now showing on all her word documents. Doing the show/hide doesn't change her view. I've attached screenshots of what it looks like.
0
Comment
Question by:Helping_Almac
2 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
Sudeep Sharma earned 2000 total points
ID: 38293264
I couldn't see the screenshot attached, however try pressing Ctrl+Shift+8 or Ctrl+Shift+*
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Perarduaadastra
ID: 38293322
It's Ctrl-Shift-8
0