[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

wp font change

Posted on 2012-08-15
3
Medium Priority
?
400 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-15
How do you modify the font in wordpress?  I am used to modifying fonts in dreamweaver using css.
0
Comment
Question by:nsitedesigns
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
BlueYonder earned 2000 total points
ID: 38295842
You can change the font using the following options
CSS:
http://en.support.wordpress.com/editors/font-size-color/
Plugin:
http://wordpress.org/extend/plugins/font/
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:nsitedesigns
ID: 38296384
thanks!
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Jason C. Levine
ID: 38296855
You can also just change the CSS for the theme.  Fonts are declared there.

The only gotcha might be if the theme is using cufon or similar javascript font-replacement methods.
0