?
Solved

Company-wide Signature Solution for Exchange 2010 (Cloud)

Posted on 2012-08-15
2
Medium Priority
?
2,018 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-30
Is there an outlook/exchange tool that allows us to unify staff email signatures and update signatures automatically for everyone? This would need to be something that works with Exchange 2010 in the Office 365 cloud (not on-premise).

So for example, we would have the contact information of the company at the bottom of every e-mail. If the phone number were to change, we would like to be able to administratively update that number and have it reflected on everyone elses signature within our Exchange Enterprise.

Please list services you know of that will allow us to implement this functionality. We would also like the ability to add an image (e.g. logo) to the signature and manage that as well.

Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:it1000
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:xDUCKx
ID: 38297861
This link should go over the steps involved with how to create a standardized signature:

http://blog.chrislehr.com/2009/07/exchange-2010-hub-transport-building.htm
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
justinoleary911 earned 1500 total points
ID: 38298012
hey it1000,

since your using office 365 you need to use a 3rd party utility to accomplish this. the link below works very well for this specific issue. thanks

http://www.exclaimer.com/landing-pages/signature-manager/office/default.aspx
0