Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Cloud Network Drive

Posted on 2012-08-15
3
Medium Priority
?
357 Views
Last Modified: 2012-10-17
I am currently using Jungle Disk and their cloud shared drive using RackSpace. It's worked fine for a while but all of a sudden, I'm loosing files randomly. I'll work on a file one day, then go back a few days later and it's gone. I'll have to go to 'Version Archive' and restore it.

What alternatives out there to Jungle Disk has anyone else used. This would be for a small non-profit so it will need to balance, price, storage capacity, provide both backup for my desktops as well as provide file sharing.

Thanks in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:mthsupport
3 Comments
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
ArneLovius earned 750 total points
ID: 38299679
You might take a look at ifolder
0
 
LVL 22

Assisted Solution

by:eeRoot
eeRoot earned 750 total points
ID: 38310395
Dropbox or Microsoft's Skydrive
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:mthsupport
ID: 38504883
I didn't really find a solution. But thanks for the feedback.
0