?
Solved

Excel 2010 - Tracking Changes - Question about message box

Posted on 2012-08-15
2
Medium Priority
?
329 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-20
After I turn on track changes and click OK, I get the message box (see graphic).  I don't know what to make of it.
err
0
Comment
Question by:brothertruffle880
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Flyster
ID: 38298941
Go to the Review tab and select Track Changes - Highlight Changes. Either uncheck Track Changes While Editing or modify the When setting.

Flyster
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Bob Bender earned 2000 total points
ID: 38299103
This site helped me to understand it better....

http://www.online-tech-tips.com/ms-office-tips/track-changes-in-excel/
0