[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Crystal report Xi r2 sp6 with framework 4.0

Posted on 2012-08-16
7
Medium Priority
?
2,034 Views
1 Endorsement
Last Modified: 2012-08-20
Hi,
My  report work  on my  pc because i  have the Full version. I dont Find the runtime for the client .
Can you help me?

Thanks  !
1
Comment
Question by:raymmich1981
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
vasto earned 668 total points
ID: 38303491
I guess you are using VS2010. If this is correct you should use crystal reports for VS2010 for the development and runtime: http://www.businessobjects.com/jump/xi/crvs2010/us2_default.asp
0
 
LVL 101

Assisted Solution

by:mlmcc
mlmcc earned 668 total points
ID: 38304743
0
 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:Kalpesh Chhatrala
Kalpesh Chhatrala earned 664 total points
ID: 38311786
you can download Crystal Report Runtime from Below link for .Net frame work 4

SAP Crystal Reports runtime engine for .NET Framework 4 (32-bit)

SAP Crystal Reports runtime engine for .NET Framework 4 (64-bit)

hth
Kalpesh
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:vasto
ID: 38311892
Hey raymmich1981, what is wrong with my answer ?
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:vasto
ID: 38314046
Thanks raymmich1981!
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 38314339
The runtimes provided for CR For VS2010 are not licensed to run CR XI reports.  You will need to upgrade the reports to use the CR for VS2010 version.  It does not have a separate designer.

mlmcc
0