?
Solved

Only receiving emails after I close out of Outlook

Posted on 2012-08-20
4
Medium Priority
?
185 Views
Last Modified: 2013-03-13
I am not receiving new emails unless I close out of OL and reopen.

Any idea why this would suddenly happening ?

cjs
0
Comment
Question by:cslinger
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:schima_cz
ID: 38311371
Is Outlook online? You can see in right corner
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
TazDevil1674 earned 2000 total points
ID: 38311377
If you press F9 when outlook is open does it work?

Try checking Tools, Send/Receive, Send/Receive Settings, Define Send/Receive Groups

In there you can check that Send/Receive is set to run automatically...

Settings
0