?
Solved

VCP logo

Posted on 2012-08-22
3
Medium Priority
?
939 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-31
I recently passed my VCP4 and VCP5 and I wanted to know if there's a VCP logo that goes along with the cerfitication?  If so, where can I get this from?
0
Comment
Question by:vulture71
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:slakic
ID: 38321909
When you receive your certificates, you will, amog other things, receive instructions and links to a lot of resources, including VCP logos.
0
 
LVL 124
ID: 38322006
There is a logo you can use, when you receive you instructions and login to the VMware Education Site, under your certifications, is the VCP Logo for you to use.

Login to VMware Education, and check Certifications, could be up to 6-8 weeks.

However, plenty of other VCP websites also have the VCP logo available.
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
piyushranusri earned 2000 total points
ID: 38335507
on vmware education site...
create your login with your training id..you will get one logo..
and other wise just google..
0