?
Solved

can not connect to ipcarmera

Posted on 2012-08-23
3
Medium Priority
?
1,212 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-27
I canot conect to my ip camera 192.168.1.99:99 I reset many time but it not work I see the mac address of Ipcarmera how can i connect them with MAC address
0
Comment
Question by:teera
3 Comments
 
LVL 40

Accepted Solution

by:
als315 earned 2000 total points
ID: 38328628
Most ip cameras have additional software for initial configuration. What model you have?
0
 
LVL 69

Expert Comment

by:Callandor
ID: 38330412
Is it installed on a network with the same subnet; ie, 192.168.1.x ?  If it is, can you ping the ipcamera from a computer on the network?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:teera
ID: 38339345
i download the software it work
0