[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Help me find where I did this!!!

Posted on 2012-08-28
3
Medium Priority
?
513 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-28
Well, I feel like an idiot!  Must be suffering from oldtimers disease...  When clicking on a checkbox I set the background and foreground of some textboxes to different colors.  However, I'll be damned if I can find where I did it.  The database attached here has one form and table.  Open the form and click on a deceased checkbox.  The displayed information for the current record changes color.   I swear, I can't find where I did this.
Can someone take a look?  I'm goin' crazy here.

Thanks,
John
Database1.mdb
0
Comment
Question by:leachj
3 Comments
 
LVL 77

Assisted Solution

by:peter57r
peter57r earned 1000 total points
ID: 38342013
Your database crashes  for me in A2010 and just hangs in A2003.

If you can't find code that does the change then maybe you used conditional formatting?
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
itmarsolutions earned 1000 total points
ID: 38342051
you are used the conditional formatting in these controls.

click to layout view or design view then click the control and click the Design--> Conditional from menu
0
 

Author Comment

by:leachj
ID: 38342174
Oh yeah!  NOW I remember.  Didn't know that it crashes in 2010 though.  Using 2007.  Anything to do about that?

John
0