?
Solved

Weblogic server tuning on linux

Posted on 2012-08-28
4
Medium Priority
?
973 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-21
I want to tune my linux system according to weblogic server . is there any good guide or refrence someone can help me with
0
Comment
Question by:apunkabollywood
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:ramazanyich
ID: 38344551
I would recommend official tuning guide from Oracle http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E23943_01/web.1111/e13814/toc.htm (Oracle® Fusion Middleware Performance and Tuning for Oracle WebLogic Server)
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:ramazanyich
ID: 38344560
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Sharon Seth earned 1500 total points
ID: 38367750
I would suggest , to first tune WLS and your apps , then go for OS tuning
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:apunkabollywood
ID: 38420874
Mnay Thanks
0