[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Calendar planning tool

Posted on 2012-08-28
2
Medium Priority
?
545 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-12
Hi Guys

I'm looking for free or cheap calendar planning tool where I can put notes in each day of what I would like to perform & add checkpoint between days.
I'm looking for something very user friendly that will look good in PowerPoint presentations :)

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:marmoor99
2 Comments
 
LVL 30

Assisted Solution

by:Mike Lazarus
Mike Lazarus earned 700 total points
ID: 38346841
There's a huge range of them and you might look at the specific needs to limit the selection  ... while it's not a CRM, the list here might be a good place to start
http://blog.glcomputing.com.au/2009/11/whats-best-crm.html
0
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
Paul Sauvé earned 700 total points
ID: 38348389
You seem to need a project planning tool... 11 Open source project management tools
0