Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Antispam report in MS Exchange 2010

Posted on 2012-08-29
4
Medium Priority
?
1,471 Views
Last Modified: 2012-12-18
Hi all,
I have an sbs 2011, i was having an external antispam server, but for some reason that antispam server has been stopped and i had to use the anti spam that is installed in the exchange itself, a lot of customers after they sent us emails, their e-mails bounced back to them, i had to disable the Anti spam to prevent these emails from bouncing back.
Now I need to know how many emails have been blocked from the Anti-spam as well as the names of the senders, recepints and subject names of these e-mails if I can.

What is the way to find out and thanks in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:flf4eva
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:R--R
ID: 38345094
You can check the agent logs in tranportroles\logs folder.
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:R--R
ID: 38345101
0
 

Author Comment

by:flf4eva
ID: 38345123
Thanks for your reply but do i open agent logs in tranportroles\logs folder.
0
 
LVL 52

Accepted Solution

by:
Manpreet SIngh Khatra earned 1500 total points
ID: 38345180
I guess you would need to run with Message tracking to track for the Undeliverable or mesasge rejected due to Anti-spam.

http://blogs.technet.com/b/messaging_with_communications/archive/2011/04/22/how-to-track-message-in-exchange-2003-2007-2010.aspx

- Rancy
0