?
Solved

Google Analytics API

Posted on 2012-08-29
4
Medium Priority
?
212 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-25
Hello,

I am working with Google Analytics API. I have problems in order to authenticate an account.

It is for a web app which doesn´t use servlets. It is a very small job.

Is any experienced Google Analytics API developer  available, I would appreciate a lot any help with this bug. Many Thanks,
0
Comment
Question by:IsaakDur
3 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:IsaakDur
ID: 38352587
Hi I am Isaac again, Please I need help very urgently. Is any developer with Google Analytics experience available?

Regards, Isaac
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
lauchangkwang earned 2000 total points
ID: 38362534
Hi,

Just trying for help, I am not a Google developer, but one of my friend did talk about this previously, hope the link below able to help you out:

https://developers.google.com/analytics/resources/tutorials/hello-analytics-api
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Dhaest
ID: 38818105
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0