Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Phone List

Posted on 2012-08-30
3
Medium Priority
?
293 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-04
Any suggestions on how to create a professional phone list?
0
Comment
Question by:zraiford
3 Comments
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Paul MacDonald
ID: 38351208
Ask a bunch of professionals for their phone numbers?
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
Guru Ji earned 1840 total points
ID: 38351308
You can download office templates to store phone and create a nice professional list

http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/templates/address-and-phone-book-TC010077381.aspx
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:IT_Crowd
ID: 38352224
Alternatively, you could put all the names and phone numbers into Access and create a nice report based on the data in your table(s). If you are going for something quick and easy, it might be best to use Word.

If you are looking long term, I would recommend a database in Access.

-IT_Crowd
0