?
Solved

Java error - the following plugin is unresponsive ... Java Platform  se7 u7

Posted on 2012-08-31
3
Medium Priority
?
2,778 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-12
We are using win xp

Would you like to stop it ...

Browsers crashing ... chrome / fire fox/ IE.

What to do?
0
Comment
Question by:fcek
3 Comments
 
LVL 21

Assisted Solution

by:jvuz
jvuz earned 1000 total points
ID: 38353863
Try to uninstall java, reboot and install the latest version.
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
joyofsharing earned 1000 total points
ID: 38353874
Dear fcek,

Access the website "http://www.java.com/en/" and verify your Java version which is required to your computer.

Kindly keep us posted.


joyofsharing
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Stelian Stan
ID: 38353895
If regular install doesn't do it use JavaRA to uninstall Java and all the keys. For XP I would install Java 6 update 35.
0