Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Outlook - Mail Merge product/add-in

Posted on 2012-09-02
5
Medium Priority
?
653 Views
Last Modified: 2012-10-03
Hi Experts,

I'm after a Mail Merge product/add-in for Outlook that will allow users to add attachments (pdfs) in

Can you recommend some products (outlook 2010) with exchange 2010 server.

Many thanks
0
Comment
Question by:craigleenz
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:Busbar
ID: 38358471
they will attach it to existing emails you mean, I don't think that this can be done.
0
 
LVL 18

Assisted Solution

by:Sushil Sonawane
Sushil Sonawane earned 500 total points
ID: 38358542
Please refer below link for Mail Merge for attachment.

(http://www.outlook-tips.net/tips/tip-392-mail-merge-attachments)
0
 

Author Comment

by:craigleenz
ID: 38358577
thanks guys,
@ : sushil84, can you give me a name of a couple of 3rd party utlilities/tools that can do this (IE: add attachments for mail merge)
I came across a product called Easy Mail Merge - "http://blog.emailaddressmanager.com/outlook/how-to-add-attachment-to-mail-merge-email-outlook.html " but I'm having difficulty getting this to work,
Can you list other similar products that I can go back to my client with,
0
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
Busbar earned 500 total points
ID: 38358591
have you seen this one
http://omma.sourceforge.net/
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:craigleenz
ID: 38460548
nothing really came of this, but will still award the points for the 2 suggesstions,
0