Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

VBA Bullet Points

Posted on 2012-09-02
2
Medium Priority
?
1,210 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-06
Hello
I would like a user to be able to insert Bullet points into a Text box in VBA.
It does not have to be automatic - Just a symbol like a bullet point that they can insert.
I was going to use the ASCII symbol 254 By using the Excel Short cut of Alt+254 But it inserts a different Charactor.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:p-plater
2 Comments
 
LVL 50

Accepted Solution

by:
Martin Liss earned 1600 total points
ID: 38359681
Enter ALT+0149 from the numeric keypad.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Let's Go
ID: 38360068
Or use Insert/Symbol from the ribbon (menus)
0