[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Sychronization Andriod Contact with Exchange

Posted on 2012-09-02
5
Medium Priority
?
488 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-06
Any idea how to setup the Samsung Galaxy III such that it could synhcronizate the phone contact to Exchange 2007 ?

Tkx
0
Comment
Question by:AXISHK
5 Comments
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:S_K_S
S_K_S earned 1000 total points
ID: 38359933
0
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:MAS
ID: 38360058
You should have active-sync properly configured in exchange to configure Android
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:S_K_S
ID: 38360101
That is interesting, without A/Sync any solution is worthless, so that was a no-brainer for you and i too understand that A/Sync has to be setup properly :)
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Santhana earned 1000 total points
ID: 38371520
Hi AXISHK,

Refer this tutorial...It may help You..
http://www.techrepublic.com/blog/smartphones/set-up-an-exchange-account-on-your-android-phone/1581

Regards
Santhana
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:AXISHK
ID: 38371919
Tkx
0